Guide to Golden Residence Visa-Step-by-Step

Step 1

Book a trip to Portugal


Take a flight to Portugal and book a hotel in Cascais or Lisbon for a 4 day stay.

Step 2

Apply for your Golden Visa


To be able to apply for the Golden Visa, you will need to invest in a portuguese property with a minimium of at least 500.000€.
In order to start the process you contact a licensed Real Estate Agent specializing in the Golden Visa to spend a minimium of 2 days searching for the right property for you.

Golden Visa Portugal Properties

Step 3

Appoint a Lawyer, open a Bank account and registered with the immigration Dept


You will be escorted by your Real Estate Golden Visa Experts and take you for a day to their high profile lawyers,
where you will open a Portuguese bank account following with all normal procedures, such as power of attorneys, fisical number and others.
You’ll also be required to go to the Portguese Service of Foreigners and Boarders (SEF) to file your final application.

Step 4

Experience Portugal


While you are in Portugal applying for your Golden Visa, experience one of the world’s best cuisine, visit some of Portugal’s wonders and wander through our superb shopping streets.